Kunlun Fight 15 and 16

</p> <p>Kunlun Fight 15 and 16</p> <p>

Kunlun_Fight_15_banner.jpg

Kunlun Fight 15 January 3rd, 2015
Kunlun Fight 16 January 4th, 2015
Nanjing Olympic Sports Center, Nanjing, China
Kunlun_Fight_15_poster.jpg __TOC__

Kunlun Fight 15 Results

1. Middleweight 1/16-final Group A Semi-Final 1 – 70KG
Murthel Groenhart (Netherlands) vs. Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Thailand)
Win by KO in round 3

2. Middleweight 1/16-final Group A Semi-Final 2 – 70KG
Jiao Fukai (China) vs. Andy Souwer (Netherlands)
Win by TKO
3. Superfight – Kickboxing 60KG
Wang Kehan (China) vs. Irina Mazepa (Russia)
Win by decision
4. Superfight – MMA 66KG
Yang Jianping (China) vs. Taniyana Fumitaka (Japan)
Win by Submission in round 1

5. Superfight – Kickboxing 100+KG
Rico Verhoeven (Netherlands) vs. Andrei Herasimchuk (Belarus)
Win by decision (Unanimous)
6. Middleweight 1/16-final Group A Final – 70KG
Sitthichai Sitsongpeenong (Thailand) vs. Andy Souwer (Netherlands)
Win by decision (Unanimous)
7. Superfight – Kickboxing 52KG
E Meidie (China) vs. Ohama Yoshimi (Japan)
Win by KO in round 2

8. Super Heavyweight 1/8 Final – Kickboxing 100+KG
Tomas Hron (Czech Republic) vs. Roman Kryklia (Ukraine)
Win by KO in round 1

9. Super Heavyweight 1/8 Final – Kickboxing 100+KG
Anatoly Yakoviev (Russia) vs. Steven Banks (United States)
Win by decision
10. Superfight – Kickboxing 60KG
Wang Wanben (China) vs. Lerdsila Chumpairtour (United States)
Win by decision
11. Super Heavyweight 1/8 Final – Kickboxing 100+KG
Alireza Karbasi (Iran) vs. Jahfarr Wilnis (Netherlands)
Win by KO

12. Super Heavyweight 1/8 Final – Kickboxing 100+KG
Asihati (China) vs. Jairo Kusunoki (Japan)
Win by decision

Kunlun Fight 16 Results

1. Middleweight 1/16-final Group B Semi-Final 1 – 70KG
Zheng Zhaoyu (China) vs. Nishikawa Tomoyuki (Japan)
Win by decision
2. Middleweight 1/16-final Group B Semi-Final 2- 70KG
Mustafa Rajabi (Iran) vs. Victor Nagbe (Australia)
Win by decision
3. Middleweight 1/16-final Group B Semi-Final Reserve Fight – 70KG
Steve Moxon (Australia) vs. Aikpracha Meenayothin (Thailand)
Win by decision after an extra round (4th)

4. Superfight – MMA 75KG
Duoli Chen (Netherlands) vs. Vuyisile Colossa (South Africa)
Win by decision
5. Kickboxing
Chang Ling vs. Hao Jia Hao
Win by decision
6. Middleweight 1/16-final Group B Final – 70KG
Zheng Zhaoyu (China) vs. Victor Nagbe (Australia)
Win by decision
7. Middleweight 1/16-final Group C Semi-Final 1 – 70KG
Kong Lingfeng (China) vs. Mansurbek Tolibov (Uzbekistan)
Win by TKO in round 3

8. Middleweight 1/16-final Group C Semi-Final 2- 70KG
Amansio Paraschiv (Romania) vs. David Calvo (Spain)
Win by KO in round 2

9. Middleweight 1/16-final Group C Semi-Final Reserve Fight – 70KG
Pong Thong (Thailand) vs. Wang Weihao (China)
Canceled

10. Superfight – MMA 70KG
Wu Haotian (China) vs. Matthew Richardson (Canada)
Win by Submission (punches) in round 2

11. Superfight – MMA 61KG
Chu Guangfu (China) vs. Alexey Naumov (Ukraine)
Win by Submission in round 1

12. Middleweight 1/16-final Group C Final – 70KG
Kong Lingfeng vs. Amansio Paraschiv
Win by KO in round 2