W5 Grand Prix: Crossroad Of Times

</p> <p>W5 Grand Prix: Crossroad Of Times</p> <p>

W5_XXVII_Bratislava_2014_banner.jpg
17.00 CET on Saturday & Sunday 29-30.11.2014
Incheba Expo Arena, Bratislava, Slovakia

Event live stream covering both days available for €7.50.

W5_XXVII_Bratislava_2014_poster_1.jpg

Results – Day 1

Superfight – 71 kg
Tomas Drabik vs. Adil Osmani
Winner
Superfight – 81 kg
Ivo Zednicek vs. Miran “Slovenian Rocky” Fabjan
Winner
Tournament Reserve Fight – 60 kg
Calogero Bavetta vs. Michal Krolik
Winner
Tournament Reserve Fight – 66 kg
Sascha Jovanovic vs. Pawel Nowakowski
Winner

60 kg Tournament
Sergio Wielzen vs. Kittipong “Guy Choon“ Pongthong
Win by decision after an extra round (4th)
Vitalij Lisnyak vs. Vadin Chasovskih
Win by KO in round 2

66 kg Tournament
Dmitry Grafov vs. Yury Zhukovsky
Win by KO in round 2
Dmitry Varec vs. Thongchai Kiatprapat
Win by decision

Superfight – 84 kg
Marcel “Headhunter” Jager vs. Samet Keser
Win by decision (Unanimous)
Superfight – 56 kg
Anastasia Yankova vs. Daniela Graf
Win by decision
Superfight – 71 kg
Jan “Panda” Mazur vs. Enriko “Gudan” Gogokhia
Win by decision (Unanimous)
W5 Intercontinental World Champion Title Fight – 67 kg (5 X 3 Min)
Rudolf “Ronin” Durica vs. Maxim “Dobermann” Shalnev
Win by decision
60 kg Tournament Final
Sergio Wielzen vs. Vitalij Lisnyak
Win by decision
66 kg Tournament Final
Dmitry Grafov vs. Dmitry Varec
Win by decision

Results – Day 2

Superfight – 95 kg
Ivan Bartek vs. Oleg Primachev
Winner
Tournament Reserve Fight – 71 kg
Vladimir Konsky vs. Sebastian Mendez
Win by decision after an extra round (4th)
Superfight – 63,5 kg
Miroslav Pittner vs. Alexander Kotov
Winner
Superfight – 63,5 kg
Jan Szajko vs. Vladislav “Brilliant” Tuinov
Win by decision (Majority)

56 kg Tournament
Lucia Krajcovic vs. Julia Berezikova
Win by decision
Veronika Petrikova vs. Ilona Wijmans
Win by decision after an extra round (4th)

71 kg Tournament
Cosmo “Good Boy” Alexandre vs. Dzhabar Askerov
Win by decision
Shemsi Beqiri vs. Alexander Surzhko
Win by decision
Beqiri was injured during the match and Surzhko took his place in the final

Superfight – 95 kg
Mikhail “Volzhanin” Tiuterev vs. Ondrej “Spejbl” Hutnik
Win by decision (Unanimous)
Superfight – 71 kg
Roman “Thunder” Mailov vs. Foad “The Pitbull” Sadeghi
Win by decision after an extra round (4th)
56 kg Tournament Final
Julia Berezikova vs. Ilona Wijmans
Win by decision (Unanimous)
71 kg Tournament Final
Cosmo “Good Boy” Alexandre vs. Alexander Surzhko
Win by decision
W5 World Title – 77 kg
Vladimir “Dracula” Moravchik vs. Darryl “Master Ko” Sichtman
Win by decision

Media

W5 Grand Prix: Crossroad Of Times – Venue Setup